Chauffeured transfers in Sandakan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sandakan with the fare shown first
Sandakan arranges pre-booked transfers in Sandakan (Malaysia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in MYR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in MYR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Sandakan, each with its page
- Mansor Clinic Sdn. Bhd.from MYR 22.057 min
- The Pavilion Hotelfrom MYR 22.959 min
- Tyng Garden Hotelfrom MYR 23.107 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sandakan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sandakan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Sandakan
MYR 10.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Sandakan Airport → Mansor Clinic Sdn. Bhd.
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sandakan, in MYR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sandakan Airport → Mansor Clinic Sdn. Bhd.3.3 km · 7 minMYR 22.05from
- Sandakan Airport → The Pavilion Hotel3.5 km · 9 minMYR 22.95from
- Sandakan Airport → Tyng Garden Hotel4 km · 7 minMYR 23.10from
- Sandakan Airport → Sandakan Crocodile Farm4.2 km · 9 minMYR 24.00from
- Sandakan Airport → U.n.i KLINIK SANDAKAN4.9 km · 10 minMYR 25.35from
- Sandakan Airport → Utama Medical Centre (UMC)5.2 km · 12 minMYR 26.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandakan Airport → Mansor Clinic Sdn. Bhd. | 3.3 km | 7 min | MYR 22.05 | See details |
| Sandakan Airport → The Pavilion Hotel | 3.5 km | 9 min | MYR 22.95 | See details |
| Sandakan Airport → Tyng Garden Hotel | 4 km | 7 min | MYR 23.10 | See details |
| Sandakan Airport → Sandakan Crocodile Farm | 4.2 km | 9 min | MYR 24.00 | See details |
| Sandakan Airport → U.n.i KLINIK SANDAKAN | 4.9 km | 10 min | MYR 25.35 | See details |
| Sandakan Airport → Utama Medical Centre (UMC) | 5.2 km | 12 min | MYR 26.40 | See details |
Within Sandakan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sandakan, at the same fixed price.
- Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → HDOK Specialist Clinic0.5 km · 2 minMYR 10.00from
- Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → Sabah Hotel, Sandakan2.4 km · 5 minMYR 10.10from
- Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → Sandakan Heritage Trail3.3 km · 6 minMYR 11.75from
- Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → Hotel Sandakan3.4 km · 6 minMYR 11.90from
- Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → KLINIK UNTUKMU SANDAKAN3.3 km · 7 minMYR 12.05from
- HDOK Specialist Clinic → KLINIK UNTUKMU SANDAKAN3.1 km · 8 minMYR 12.05from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → HDOK Specialist Clinic | 0.5 km | 2 min | MYR 10.00 | See details |
| Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → Sabah Hotel, Sandakan | 2.4 km | 5 min | MYR 10.10 | See details |
| Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → Sandakan Heritage Trail | 3.3 km | 6 min | MYR 11.75 | See details |
| Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → Hotel Sandakan | 3.4 km | 6 min | MYR 11.90 | See details |
| Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan → KLINIK UNTUKMU SANDAKAN | 3.3 km | 7 min | MYR 12.05 | See details |
| HDOK Specialist Clinic → KLINIK UNTUKMU SANDAKAN | 3.1 km | 8 min | MYR 12.05 | See details |
Where we take you in Sandakan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sandakan Airport
from MYR 22.05Airport
Batu 7, Jalan Airport, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Duchess of Kent Hospital, Sandakan
from MYR 10.00Hospital
KM 3.2, Jalan Utara, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →HDOK Specialist Clinic
from MYR 10.00Hospital
Ground Floor, Jalan Gelaga, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →KLINIK UNTUKMU SANDAKAN
from MYR 12.05Hospital
Lot 30, Ground Floor, Block E, Midtown Plaza, Jln Lintas Utara, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Mansor Clinic Sdn. Bhd.
from MYR 22.05Hospital
LOT 6, 7 & 8, BLOCK A1, MILE 7, BANDAR LABUK JAYA, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →PPAT KD SRI SANDAKAN
from MYR 18.05Hospital
V336+3R, Taman Pertama, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Tabib Cina Khi Siong 麒祥中医中药馆
from MYR 15.35Hospital
Lot 8, Block 1, Ground Floor, Lor Prima 1, Prima Square, Batu 4, Jalan Utara, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →U.n.i KLINIK SANDAKAN
from MYR 19.40Hospital
Block C, Lot No. 23, Utama Place 1, Batu 6, Jalan Utara, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Utama Medical Centre (UMC)
from MYR 20.45Hospital
Lot 16-20, Blok B1, Phase 5, Utama Place, Batu 6, Jalan Utara, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Hotel D'northstar
from MYR 15.80Hotel
28-33, Jalan Utara, Bandar Prima Square, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Hotel Sandakan
from MYR 11.90Hotel
Hotel Sandakan, Block 83, 4th Avenue Town Centre, Pusat Bandar Sandakan, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Livingston Hotel Sandakan
from MYR 13.85Hotel
Jalan Utara, Mile 4, 90000 Sandakan, Sabah
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sandakan?
In Sandakan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sandakan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in MYR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SandakanDrive with Sandakan in Sandakan
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sandakan?
The fare in MYR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sandakan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sandakan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sandakan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car